Results From Wiscasset Speedway, May 15th, 2021

WISCASSET SPEEDWAY OFFICIAL RESULTS 5/15/21

GROUP 2 plus Roadrunners
88.5FM MODIFIEDS (40 laps – spotlight)
* Chadbourne 2-time reigning Modified Champ – first win of 2021 (career win #53)
Pos No. Name Hometown State Laps Diff Gap Best Tm In Lap
1 1 Adam Chadbourne Woolwich Me 40 15.937 11
2 09 Ryan Ripley Thomaston Me 40 0.478 0.478 15.894 11
3 5 Mark Lucas Harpswell Me 40 0.667 0.189 16.108 33
4 24 Jeff Prindall Lisbon Falls Me 40 7.550 6.883 16.334 5
5 39 Mike Brown Hope Me 40 7.572 0.022 16.152 6
6 89 Faith  Cleaves Pownal Me 39 1 Lap 1 Lap 16.415 34
7 48 Brian Treadwell Hancock Me 39 1 Lap 1.697 16.223 5
8 77 Nick  Reno West Bath Me 29 11 Laps 10 Laps 16.054 3

.

.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINIS (25 laps)
* Jimmy Childs : 3-time Outlaw Mini Champ (first win of 2021)
Pos No. Name Hometown State Laps Diff Gap Best Tm In Lap
1 10 Jimmy Childs Leeds Me 25 17.062 6
2 19 Zach Audet Norridgewock Me 25 0.435 0.435 16.958 5
3 99 Scott Trask Richmond Me 25 6.381 5.946 17.296 12
4 30 Ryan Varney Oxford Me 25 15.358 8.977 17.766 8
5 27 Mike Delano Woolwich Me 25 48.537 33.179 17.612 16
6 8 Ryan Kenniston Smithfield Me 24 1 Lap 1 Lap 17.750 5
7 66 James Grover Jr Waldoboro Me 23 2 Laps 1 Lap 17.800 7
8 88x Wes Turner Freedom Me 10 15 Laps 13 Laps 18.801 9
9 41 Shane  Smith Augusta Me 9 16 Laps 1 Lap 17.584 5
10 44 William  Turner Freedom Me 2 23 Laps 7 Laps 24.929 1
dns 3 Kevin Sherman Wiscasset Me dns

.

.
WOOD PELLET WAREHOUSE LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN (40 laps)
*Thorne – 5 time Late Model Champ – first win of 2021  (started 11th)
* St Clair – was opening day winner (started 15th)
Pos No. Name Hometown State Laps Diff Gap Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 17 Chris Thorne Sidney Me 40 15.665 86.179 10
2 14 Josh St Clair Liberty Me 40 0.940 0.940 15.789 85.503 16
3 15m Frank Moulton Clinton Me 40 1.849 0.909 15.912 84.842 27
4 26 Andrew McLaughlin Harrington Me 40 2.038 0.189 15.869 85.072 32
5 25 Will Collins Waldoboro Me 40 2.479 0.441 15.931 84.740 28
6 73 Matt Bourgoine Stetson Me 40 2.822 0.343 15.963 84.571 28
7 30a DC Alexander Carmel Me 40 5.285 2.463 15.873 85.050 4
8 26r Brent Roy Vassalboro Me 40 5.699 0.414 16.083 83.940 10
9 9 Asa Jones Ellsworth Me 40 6.563 0.864 15.761 85.654 4
10 47 Brandon Bailey Wiscasset Me 40 7.465 0.902 16.056 84.081 15
11 00 Alex Waltz Walpole Me 40 7.952 0.487 16.055 84.086 6
12 10 Scott Hall Jay Me 40 9.382 1.430 16.173 83.472 40
13 81 Ray Dinsmore Limerick Me 40 10.280 0.898 16.373 82.453 3
14 21x James Barker Turner Me 40 10.313 0.033 16.262 83.016 6
15 20 Garrett Leiter Winslow Me 39 1 Lap 1 Lap 16.564 81.502 34
16 55 Tyler Bailey Wiscasset Me 30 10 Laps 9 Laps 16.211 83.277 5
17 51 Ryan St Clair Wiscasset Me 23 17 Laps 7 Laps 16.334 82.650 8

.

.
IDEAL ROAD RUNNERS (15 laps)
Pos No. Name Hometown State Laps Diff Gap Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 62 Mark Sawyer n/a Me 15 0.985 0.985 19.672 68.625 15
2 8X Michael Duffy Camden Me 15 5.928 4.943 20.287 66.545 11
3 7 Stella Wyman n/a Me 15 8.682 2.754 20.561 65.658 6
4 41 Seth Woodard Plymouth Me 15 penalty 19.477 69.313 15
5
Total Page Visits: 101 - Today Page Visits: 1

Leave a Comment