Oxford Plains Speedway Memorial Day Results

Following the jump, check out complete results and photos from all the racing action Monday, May 30, at Maine’s Oxford Plains Speedway…

Monday, MAY 30th – 1:00 PM
WOXO MOTOR MAYHEM SERIES

woxo.com

4/6 CYLINDER ENDURO  SPECTATOR DRAGS
SMOKEY DONUTS
WOXO Enduro (50 laps): 1. 22 Luke Mowatt, 2. 8 Jason Cyr, 3. 38 Mark Bowie, 4. 8x Josh Knoll, 5. 09 Braynden Harlow, 6. 88x Anthony Spear, 7. 37 Paul Croteau, 8. 10 Storm Ellis, 9. 99x MacNeil, 10. 16 Dylan Lee Tripp, 11. 25 Howard Nygen, 12. 12 Nate Howard, 13. 68x Drew Schewiercke, 14. 31 Dustin Salley, 15. 68 Austin Sanborn, 16. 92 Conrad Tarr, 17. 58 Ben Lahey, 18. 9 Owen Stuart, 19. 14x Sdam Oneil, 20. 03 Matthew Brill, 21. 77 Gary Sckios, 22. 29 Chris Noble, 23. 44 Derick Cook, 24. 03x Peter Brellos Jr., 25. 99 Michael Phillips, 26. 3 Emma Leigh-Sweester, 27. 1 Jeremy Farrar, 28. 39 Mike Hall, 29. 67 Farron Schewiercke, 30. 11 Alex Mowatt, 31.80 Aaron Merrill, 32. 28 Joshua Nelson, 33. 2 David Roberts, 34. 5 Dominik Knowlton, 35. 05 Deven Rolfe, 36. 207 Kyle Richardson, 37. 71 Jarody, 38. 83 Wendy Shaw
WOXO Smokey Donuts: Caleb Gooch
WOXO Spectator Drags A: 1. Kyle Curtis, 2. Zach Godine
WOXO Spectator Drags B: 1. Jeremy Harlow, 2. Kyle Tozie
 
allenscoffeebrandy.com


LADIES   SPORT TRUCKS  OUTLAWS
RUNNIN’ REBELS  CRUSIERS  JR ROOKIE
T&M Commercial Funding Ladies (20 laps): 1. 21 Breeanna Spaulding, 2. 95 Maddy Herrick, 3. 3 Amara Parker, 4. 09 Michele Bisbee, 5. 12 Kasie Kolbe, 6. 77 Ashley Martel, 7. 98 Abby Veinott, 8, 44 Annie Chartier
ATA Piping Inc. Trucks (20 laps): 1. 36 Matt Merrill, 2. 19w Sam Wardwell, 3. 39 Brad Weismann, 4. 21 Alex Moore, 5. 19 Lukas Mitchell, 6. 51 Kyle Glover, 7 12 Nate Zinglas, 8. 7 Kyle Richardson, 9. 08 Cole Mctatire, 10. 88 Esau Cooper, 11. 2 Ryan Farrar
PB n’ J Yardworks Outlaws (20 laps): 1. 39 Drew Morse, 2. 71 Chris Foster, 3. 12 Skip Tripp, 4. 29 Dean Hanscom, 5. 21 Breeanna Spaulding, 6. 28 Josh Toothaker, 7. 49 Jake Dobson, 8. 8 Betty Nelson, 9. 30 Matthew Veinott, 10. 15 Kenny Mains, 11. 4 Will Dunphy
Agren Appliance Rebels (20 laps): 1. 14x Adam Neil, 2. 50 AJ Smith, 3. 10 Corey Roussel, 4. 84 Doug Degroat, 5. 00 Chris Giguere, 6. 44 Jeff Libby, 7. 44c Dylan Cook, 8.19 Gregg Norton, 9. 7 Shane Webber, 10. 56 Addie McDaniel, 11. 32 Howie Roberts, 12. 13 Tyler Hall, 13. 17 Trevor Ward, 14. 52 Keegan Leighton, 15. 32 Ralph Green, 16. 37.Gunnar Josselyn, 17. 51 Dustin Moreau, 18. 1 Jeremy Farrar, 19. 15x Jason Phillips, 20. 4 Brody Babeau, 21. 44x David Cook, 22. 18 Dustin Salley, 23. 07 Daniel Cannell, 24. 96 Cam Moreau, 25. 3 – – -, 26. 20 Anthony Giggey
Rodney’s Repair Cruisers (20 laps): 1.09 Delaney Dunn, 2. 14 Ethan Guptill, 3. 69 John Childs, 4. 64 Matt Morneau, 5. 05 Gerard Cote, 6. 82 James Record, 7. 83 Lindsy Ball, 8. 9 Bob Guptill, 9. 58 Cody Merrill, 10. 41 Kris Lugner, 11. 65 Randy Groves, 12. 28 William Barker
     
ATA Piping Inc. JR Rookies (15 laps): 1. 29 Alexis Lundblad, 2. 28 Ethan Lundblad, 3. 16 Bella Flaherty, 4. 0 Owen Ledoux, 5. 19 Abigail Wardwell, 6. 27 Ava Galloux, 7. 66 Anthony Decapua, 8. 1 Cam Ledoux
ADDED DIVISIONS:

SUPER LATE MODELS  PASS MODS
THUNDER STOCKS
RB Performance Super Late Models (50 laps): 1. 23 Dave Farrington Jr., 2. 03 Scott Moore, 3. 8 Calvin Rose Jr., 4. 9t Alan Tardiff, 5. 60 Tim Brackett, 6. 39 Max Cookson, 7. 00 Jimmy Renfrew Jr., 8. 7g Curtis Gerry, 9. 44 Rusty Poland, 10. 12r Max Rowe, 11. 18 Parker Varney, 12. 63 Kyle Salemi, 13. 54 Ryan Deane, 14. 1 Kyle Desouza
Kennebec Equipment Rentals PASS MODS (25 laps): 1. 25 Shawn Knight, 2. 1 Brandon Varney, 3. 6 Troy Morse, 4. 52 Colby Benjamin, 5. 41 Mike Nichols, 6. 28 Kevin Oliver
Kyle Hewins Motorsports/Floor Solutions Thunderstocks (15 laps):
1. 90 Charlie Young, 2. 63 Adam Stearns, 3. 51 Zach White
Total Page Visits: 517 - Today Page Visits: 1

Leave a Comment