Racing on TV Listings for April 18-24

F1 is back in action at Monza, NASCAR looks for another Big One at Talladega, NHRA says good-bye to Houston.

Here’s where to find major racing, recent race replays on TV and major streaming services this week, provided by Auto Week

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
  • Motormouths, 6 p.m., Peacock

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

  • NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

  • Formula 3 Italy Practice, Monza; 3:55 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Practice 1 Italy; Monza; 7:25 a.m., ESPN2 (L)
  • Formula 3 Italy Qualifying, Monza; 8:55 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • Formula 1 Qualifying for Sprint Qualifying Race Italy; Monza; 10:55 a.m., ESPN2
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Qualifying, Talladega; 5:30 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Show 1, Houston; 7 p.m., FS1
  • NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Show 1, Houston; 8 p.m., FS2 (S)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Qualifying, Talladega; 10 p.m., FS2 (S)

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

  • Formula 3 Italy Sprint Race, Monza; 4:30 a.m., ESPN+ (L)
  • NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Show 1, Houston; 6 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • Formula 1 Practice 2 Italy, Monza; 6:25 a.m., ESPN2 (L)
  • AMA Supercross Qualifying, Foxborough, Mass.; 9 a.m., Peacock (L)
  • Formula 1 Sprint Qualifying Race Italy; Monza; 10:25 a.m., ESPN (L)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying, Talladega; 11 a.m., FS1 (L)
  • NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition, Talladega; 12:30 p.m., FS1
  • ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200, Talladega; 1 p.m., FS1 (L)
  • NASCAR Race Day Preview Show: Xfinity Series at Talladega, 3 p.m., FOX
  • AMA Supercross, Foxborough, Mass.; 3 p.m., NBC, Peacock (L)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Ag-Pro 300, Talladega; 4 p.m., FOX (L)
  • TC America Powered by Skip Barber, Sonoma; 6:30 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • GT America Powered by AWS, Sonoma; 8 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • MotoAmerica, Road Atlanta; 10 p.m., FS2 (S)
  • NASCAR Xfinity Series Ag-Pro 300, Talladega; 1 a.m., FS1 (S)
  • Formula 3 Feature Race Italy, Monza; 2:45 a.m., ESPN+ (L)

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

  • NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying, Talladega; 4 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • Formula 1 Italian Grand Prix Preview Show, 7:30 a.m., ESPN (L)
  • ARCA Menards Series General Tire 200, Talladega; 8:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • Formula 1 Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Monza, Italy; 8:55 a.m., ESPN (L)
  • NHRA Springnationals Qualifying Show 2, Houston; 10:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
  • TC America Powered by Skip Barber, Sonoma; 11 a.m., CBSSN (T)
  • GT America Powered by AWS, Sonoma; 2 p.m., CBSSN (T)
  • NASCAR Cup Series Race Day Preview Show, Talladega; 2 p.m., FS1, FOX
  • Formula 1 Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Monza, Italy; 2 p.m., ESPNEWS (S)
  • NASCAR Cup Series: GEICO 500 at Talladega Superspeedway, 3 p.m., FOX (L)
  • MotoGP Portugal; 5 p.m., CNBC (S)
  • MotoAmerica, Road Atlanta; 6:30 p.m., FS2 (S)
  • NHRA Springnationals Eliminations, Houston; 7:30 p.m., FS1
  • Formula 1 Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Monza, Italy; 10 p.m., ESPNEWS (S)
  • NHRA Springnationals Eliminations, Houston; 1:30 a.m., FS2 (S)

(L) – Live; (S) Same Day Tape Delayed; (T) Taped

All times ET

Total Page Visits: 90 - Today Page Visits: 6

Leave a Comment