Posted in

Results from Wiscasset Speedway 5/1/21

Results from racing on May 1, 2021 at Wiscasset Speedway

GROUP 2 OPENING DAY RESULTS
PORTLAND GLASS STRICTLY STREETS (35 laps – spotlight)
* Jonathon Emerson 2020 Strictly Shootout winner
* Zach Emerson (Jonathon’s father) 2 time Strictly champ
PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
124Jonathan EmersonSabattusMe3517.55876.8887
223Zach EmersonSabattusMe350.7550.75517.61676.6354
355Kurt HewinsTurnerMe351.3840.62917.70076.2712
405Brett OsmondWiscassetMe354.1830.16817.82875.7247
53Bernie  DinsmoreHopeMe356.1311.94817.79175.8817
664Dean RiceNobleboroMe356.7490.61817.84475.6562
714Ashton ReynoldsLibertyMe354.0152.63117.57676.8094
84Caleb Emerson-MainsRichmondMe357.0660.31717.74876.0654
908Mac Hannan JrWashingtonMe35**0
1074Keith DrostEtnaMe357.5160.45017.63576.5524
1109Joey PeasleeJeffersonMe359.6682.15217.93475.2768
1267Mike HaynesLivermore FallsMe3510.1740.50617.90375.4065
1378Brady RomanoLivermore FallsMe3513.7623.58818.06474.7345
1413Shawn EmeryLimerickMe2417.75976.0184
1527Scott EckLisbonMe222 Laps2 Laps17.75676.0314
dns85Ken Doak JrWashintonMedns
dns51Josh St ClairLibertyMedns
notes:#08 Mac Hannon Jr – transponder stopped working after entered the track , was hand scored
#08 Mac Hannon Jr – 5 pos penalty in post race tech
#14 Ashton Reynolds – 3 pos penalty in post race tech

.

.
KENNEBEC EQUIPMENT RENTAL OUTLAW MINI (25 laps)
PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
119Zach AudetNorridgewockMe2516.99679.4304
210Jimmy ChildsLeedsMe258.6378.63717.10178.9434
327Mike DelanoWoolwichMe2516.1757.53817.51877.0642
48Ryan KennistonSmithfieldMe2517.2311.05617.68276.34916
530Ryan VarneyOxfordMe241 Lap1 Lap17.86375.5759
666James Grover JrWaldoboroMe223 Laps2 Laps19.50469.21715
769Paul ThurlowWest GardinerMe223 Laps0.15418.79771.82022
841Shane  SmithAugustaMe214 Laps1 Lap17.62376.6046
999Scott TraskRichmondMe1015 Laps11 Laps17.18478.5613

.

.
88.5FM MODIFIEDS (30 laps)
PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
109Ryan RipleyThomastonMe3015.65586.2343
21Adam ChadbourneWoolwichMe300.3680.36815.58786.6114
339Mike BrownHopeMe304.9724.60415.90384.8906
424Jeff PrindallLisbon FallsMe307.2582.28616.13083.6953
589Faith CleavesPownalMe3011.3644.10616.14883.6026
648Brian TreadwellHancockMe291 Lap1 Lap15.83785.2434
74Milo WasherNorwayMe291 Lap0.37416.09583.8773

.

There's more content below the ad, which helps to pay our expenses. Thanks for looking, and please continue the article below.

Custom Hot Wheels and Matchbox Cars For Sale - The Coldnose Garage on Etsy

.
IDEAL ROADRUNNERS (15 laps)
PosNo.NameHometownStateLapsDiffGapBest TmBest SpeedIn Lap
17Ben Bensonn/aMe1520.43566.06310
27Stella Wymann/aMe153.3013.30121.00764.2647
331Kyle  EnmanDurhamMe157.5204.21921.27063.4702
493Merrill ChapmanBristolMe1513.1005.58021.58662.5417
575Skip MeserveyWarrenMe141 Lap1 Lap23.09358.45914
677Sharon  Whitelawn/aMe123 Laps2 Laps23.14858.3205
75
Logo